New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1298,780
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,46511,474
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8369,841
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5488,419
ZhengzhouChina 10,5006,525
ZhijiangChina 10,1786,325
ZagrebCroatia 18,29411,368
ZugspitzeGermany 18,58111,547
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,87711,109
ZahedanIran 14,1258,778
ZanjanIran 15,5139,640
ZacatecasMexico 10,9086,779
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3287,039
ZinderNiger 16,84010,465
ZhobPakistan 13,5208,401
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6154,732
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6134,731
ZamoscPoland 17,62110,950
Zielona GoraPoland 18,03811,209
ZigalovoRussia 12,5127,775
ZiganskRussia 12,6947,888
ZyryankaRussia 11,9667,436
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,72512,258
ZurichSwitzerland 18,73811,644
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2498,233
ZonguldakTurkey 17,03910,588
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,83210,460
ZitomirUkraine 17,25810,724
ZnamenkaUkraine 17,00010,564
ZolotonosaUkraine 17,00010,564
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2156,969
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0118,085
ZambeziZambia 13,4418,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -