New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1468,790
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9908,693
MilianaAlgeria 19,34712,022
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6548,485
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,2252,625
Malarg EArgentina 9,2485,747
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8465,497
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7556,062
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9416,177
MendozaArgentina 9,5035,906
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5125,911
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4216,476
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3142,060
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0581,279
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7003,542
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4693,398
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7201,691
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7051,681
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0781,913
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0621,903
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0922,543
MuharraqBahrain 14,8119,204
MinskBelarus 17,21610,698
MogilevBelarus 17,06310,603
MaunBotswana 12,7697,935
MacapaBrazil 13,4868,380
MacauBrazil 13,9708,681
MaceioBrazil 13,5818,439
MachadoBrazil 11,8787,381
ManausBrazil 12,5537,801
MarabaBrazil 13,1608,178
MaringaBrazil 11,3697,065
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0938,136
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6757,877
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3128,272
MonteiroBrazil 13,6808,501
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4587,742
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8728,620
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1288,158
MamfeCameroon 15,9809,930
MarouaCameroon 16,27510,114
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,4148,957
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3208,899
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2347,603
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2767,628
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5557,180
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2837,633
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1429,409
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,9559,293
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4778,996
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4518,980
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5987,828
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1958,821
Morden, MbCanada 12,9768,063
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0278,716
MoundouChad 16,0009,943
MatecanaColombia 11,8807,382
MoroniComoros 12,4977,766
MosnovCzech Republic 17,99911,185
MarstalDenmark 18,06111,223
Melville HallDominica 13,8558,610
MichesDominican Republic 13,4298,345
MocaDominican Republic 13,3308,283
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2798,252
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2668,244
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3538,298
MilagroEcuador 11,0516,867
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,07310,610
MinyaEgypt 16,59910,315
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,7869,810
MassawaEritrea 15,0449,348
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,55110,906
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,25210,721
MarseilleFrance 19,18411,921
MontpellierFrance 19,26711,973
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5578,425
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9173,055
MakokouGabon 15,3139,515
MayumbaGabon 14,9629,298
MitzicGabon 15,3829,559
MkamboGabon 15,3209,520
MoandaGabon 15,0799,371
MouilaGabon 15,1179,394
MagdeburgGermany 18,23611,332
MunichGermany 18,47611,481
MünsterGermany 18,43211,454
MethoniGreece 17,77911,048
MilosGreece 17,54110,900
MitiliniGreece 17,42510,828
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,43010,831
MacentaGuinea 16,46210,230
MamouGuinea 16,61110,323
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6214,736
MiskolcHungary 17,87911,110
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8897,388
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5847,820
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4707,749
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5857,199
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9624,326
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0923,786
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2145,726
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9953,104
MashhadIran 14,5789,059
Malin HeadIreland 18,29311,368
M. CalamitaItaly 18,80211,684
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,26911,352
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,34211,398
MilanItaly 18,79811,681
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,82811,700
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,74411,648
ManIvory Coast 16,36110,167
MaebashiJapan 9,3155,788
MaizuruJapan 9,3855,832
MakurazakiJapan 9,2375,740
MatsueJapan 9,4915,898
MatsumotoJapan 9,3455,807
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3535,812
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6845,396
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5194,672
MishimaJapan 9,1935,713
MitoJapan 9,2555,751
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0705,636
MiyakoJapan 9,5225,917
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9365,553
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2405,742
MiyazakiJapan 9,2425,743
MombetsuJapan 9,9476,181
MoriokaJapan 9,5575,939
MuroranJapan 9,8256,105
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2285,735
MutsuJapan 9,7146,036
Ma’AnJordan 16,29010,123
MafraqJordan 16,36010,166
MombasaKenya 13,4188,338
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7157,280
MaseruLesotho 11,6547,242
MonroviaLiberia 16,19710,065
MisratahLibya 18,12711,265
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9427,421
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8807,382
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3267,038
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6627,247
MakhangaMalawi 12,5477,797
MangochiMalawi 12,7397,916
MwmosaMalawi 12,5647,807
MzimbaMalawi 13,0738,124
MzuzuMalawi 13,0918,135
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8215,482
MersingMalaysia 8,7045,409
MiriMalaysia 8,0244,986
MaleMaldives 11,3907,078
MenakaMali 17,26310,728
MoptiMali 17,17410,672
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2673,273
MazatlanMexico 10,6436,613
MeridaMexico 11,8237,347
Mexico CityMexico 10,9366,796
MonterreyMexico 11,2907,016
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7976,709
MaantyMongolia 11,8507,364
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8057,336
MatadMongolia 11,4007,084
MurenMongolia 12,4327,725
MarrakechMorocco 18,99911,806
MeknesMorocco 19,30911,999
MideltMorocco 19,18911,924
MaputoMozambique 11,7727,315
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3697,686
MandalayMyanmar 10,7726,694
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7106,655
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8736,136
MindatMyanmar 10,8996,773
MonywaMyanmar 10,8576,746
MyeikMyanmar 9,8736,136
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9176,784
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,60311,560
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 823512
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 191119
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 320199
Milford SoundNew Zealand 855531
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 162101
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 207128
MolesworthNew Zealand 337209
MotuekaNew Zealand 299186
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 306190
Mt CookNew Zealand 652405
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 488303
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4997,146
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4987,145
MagariaNiger 16,76210,416
Maine SoroaNiger 16,66010,352
MaradiNiger 16,87410,486
MaiduguriNigeria 16,47010,235
MakurdiNigeria 16,21910,078
MinnaNigeria 16,48010,241
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7706,071
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,88610,493
MajisOman 14,1958,821
MasirahOman 13,7678,555
Muscat  Oman 14,0018,700
MultanPakistan 13,2938,260
MurreePakistan 13,3498,295
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9283,063
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9436,800
MoyobambaPeru 10,9806,823
MactanPhilippines 7,7624,823
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3345,179
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,57212,162
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,1459,411
MagadanRussia 11,3227,035
MahackalaRussia 15,8059,821
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3309,526
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3299,525
MarkovoRussia 11,6597,245
MinusinskRussia 13,1688,183
MogocaRussia 11,7467,299
MoscowRussia 16,54410,281
MurmanskRussia 16,14210,031
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6369,716
MatamSenegal 17,14610,655
MogadishuSomalia 13,5208,401
MadridSpain 19,96812,408
Madrid (b)Spain 19,97712,414
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,33712,017
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,63212,200
MelillaSpain 19,47812,104
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,65712,215
MalakalSudan 15,1489,413
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7967,330
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,90011,745
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4296,481
Mae SariangThailand 10,3506,432
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1936,334
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6956,025
MalatyaTurkey 16,44310,218
MersinTurkey 16,68010,365
MuglaTurkey 17,22410,703
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,52911,514
ManstonUk 18,70111,621
MeloUruguay 10,4366,485
MercedesUruguay 10,1366,299
MontevideoUruguay 10,1026,277
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0568,113
Madison, FlUsa 13,0088,083
Madison, InUsa 13,3108,271
Madison, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2198,214
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4307,724
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3888,319
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8407,979
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1808,190
Marion, InUsa 13,3448,292
Marion, NcUsa 13,3758,311
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5218,402
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2127,589
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8438,602
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7267,287
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5828,440
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2667,001
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9938,074
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0648,118
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Medford, WiUsa 13,2578,238
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6677,872
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7027,893
Mena, ArUsa 12,3977,703
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6327,850
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9947,453
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7917,948
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9028,017
Midland, TxUsa 11,5857,199
Milan, MnUsa 12,8667,995
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8377,977
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3237,658
Milford, DeUsa 14,0768,747
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1268,156
Millen, GaUsa 13,1988,201
Millport, OhUsa 13,7158,523
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5209,023
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3108,271
Minden, NeUsa 12,4177,716
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0478,107
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1178,151
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8717,377
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5697,811
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0418,104
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9808,066
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4298,345
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8667,995
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8157,963
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6027,210
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1248,777
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7158,523
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3758,311
Moro, OrUsa 11,3387,045
Morris, MnUsa 12,9248,031
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1008,141
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5078,394
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6668,492
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9418,041
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5728,434
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5879,064
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9538,049
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0268,094
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4408,352
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3427,670
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0318,098
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6287,847
MaracayVenezuela 12,9508,048
MaturinVenezuela 13,2888,257
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6437,857
MeridaVenezuela 12,5357,790
MagoyeZambia 12,9888,071
MansaZambia 13,4098,332
MbalaZambia 13,4918,383
MfuweZambia 13,0358,100
MisamfuZambia 13,3768,312
MonguZambia 13,2658,243
MpikaZambia 13,1938,198
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9638,055
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0018,079
MumbwaZambia 13,1018,141
MwinilungaZambia 13,5628,428
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4287,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -