New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,1291,945
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3016,401
ParanaArgentina 10,1206,289
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5026,526
PehuajoArgentina 9,6896,021
PergaminoArgentina 9,9356,174
PigeArgentina 9,5155,913
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9206,165
PosadasArgentina 10,7766,696
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5446,552
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4405,866
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9966,212
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3963,353
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8433,631
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,10511,251
ParakouBenin 16,54210,280
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5498,419
ParacatuBrazil 12,2387,605
ParanaBrazil 12,6067,833
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3757,068
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7517,302
ParintinsBrazil 12,8437,981
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8508,606
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9066,777
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1307,538
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4238,341
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4718,371
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6707,873
PeixeBrazil 12,6067,834
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3448,292
PicosBrazil 13,5018,390
PiraiBrazil 11,8967,392
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2367,603
PompeuBrazil 12,1597,556
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2186,971
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2518,234
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1656,938
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8027,334
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8116,718
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7237,906
PosseBrazil 12,5557,802
PlevenBulgaria 17,64510,965
PlovdivBulgaria 17,62910,955
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3055,782
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3817,694
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2548,858
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7647,310
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2128,831
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0628,738
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5868,443
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4847,137
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5889,687
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0068,082
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7747,938
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9607,432
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6547,242
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8357,976
ParronChile 9,2755,764
Puerto AysenChile 8,2965,155
Puerto MonttChile 8,5705,325
Punta ArenasChile 7,8314,867
PingbianChina 10,2456,366
PeralesColombia 11,9027,396
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6677,872
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4737,130
PragueCzech Republic 18,22311,324
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1388,164
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3528,297
PoloDominican Republic 13,1818,191
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3518,297
PichilingueEcuador 11,1376,920
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0576,871
PuyoEcuador 11,2336,981
Port-SaidEgypt 16,64810,345
ParisFrance 18,93011,764
PerpignanFrance 19,38912,049
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7244,800
Port-GentilGabon 15,3089,513
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2956,397
PotsdamGermany 18,14111,273
PatrasGreece 17,81811,072
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9599,296
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,51510,262
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8868,629
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1108,147
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9247,410
PecsHungary 18,11911,259
PambanIndia 11,2687,002
PuneIndia 12,3587,679
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7455,434
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0665,012
PadovaItaly 18,61111,565
Paganella MountainItaly 18,64111,584
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,53011,515
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,55011,527
PantelleriaItaly 18,60211,560
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,75011,651
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,89111,739
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,62511,574
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,49711,494
PiacenzaItaly 18,78911,676
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,78011,670
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,61211,566
Ponza IslandItaly 18,60311,560
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,36111,410
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,64511,586
PrizziItaly 18,51011,502
PakseLaos 9,5055,907
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2105,723
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8006,711
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7646,689
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5483,448
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,08211,236
PatheinMyanmar 10,5016,525
PutaoMyanmar 11,0586,871
PyiMyanmar 10,6126,594
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3671,471
PaeroaNew Zealand 305189
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6339
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6238
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14389
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 441274
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 183114
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8607,370
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,9549,914
PohangNorth Korea 9,7256,043
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1806,326
PadidanPakistan 13,3678,307
PanjgurPakistan 13,7128,521
ParachinarPakistan 13,6108,457
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6638,490
PeshawarPakistan 13,4968,387
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4542,767
PilarParaguay 10,6756,633
PiscoPeru 10,4606,500
PiuraPeru 10,7416,674
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0936,893
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0945,030
PoznanPoland 17,93411,144
PrzemyslPoland 17,68210,988
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,68912,235
PortalegrePortugal 19,68812,234
Porto Portugal 19,58812,172
PavelecRussia 16,48210,242
PecoraRussia 15,3219,521
PermRussia 15,4029,571
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4976,523
PetrozavodskRussia 16,50710,258
PjatigorskRussia 16,18110,055
PoronajskRussia 10,4476,492
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,58910,308
Providenja BayRussia 11,6517,240
PskovRussia 17,00210,565
PodorSenegal 17,19610,686
PopradSlovakia 17,88111,111
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2476,989
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9867,448
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,46012,093
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1276,915
Port SudanSudan 15,5119,639
ParamariboSuriname 13,6448,478
PiteňSweden 16,78310,429
PalmyraSyria 16,28210,118
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1192,559
PhetchabunThailand 9,9676,193
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0636,253
PhraeThailand 10,1716,320
PhuketThailand 9,5555,937
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5815,954
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7716,072
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7316,047
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5028,391
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,87111,726
PoltavaUkraine 16,85610,474
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2646,378
PradoUruguay 10,1006,277
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1546,310
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Pana, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Paoli, InUsa 13,2348,224
Paris, IlUsa 13,1428,166
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0388,102
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5257,783
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9507,426
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1397,543
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3307,662
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5647,807
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5107,152
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6427,856
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Perry, OkUsa 12,2397,605
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0998,761
Philo, OhUsa 13,5898,444
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9946,832
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5407,792
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4997,767
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1138,148
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7857,945
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7508,544
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2468,853
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5379,033
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6847,882
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6647,248
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1138,148
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1258,156
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7307,911
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4737,130
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0707,500
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1708,805
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4737,130
Portage, WiUsa 13,2898,258
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6379,096
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2997,022
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0878,132
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4097,711
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8087,338
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9498,668
Princeton, InUsa 13,0288,096
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4758,995
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8597,369
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6267,846
PetaukeZambia 12,9748,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -