New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,62211,572
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,30211,995
AlgiersAlgeria 19,30211,994
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,94811,774
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0026,215
AzulArgentina 9,7336,048
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3522,083
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0863,161
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3382,696
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4582,770
AmberleyAustralia 2,5651,594
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7769,804
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5499,662
AimoresBrazil 12,3477,672
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1758,187
AltamiraBrazil 13,1308,159
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3987,704
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8377,356
ApodiBrazil 13,8528,608
AracajuBrazil 13,3888,319
AracuaiBrazil 12,5447,795
AragarcasBrazil 12,0257,472
AraxaBrazil 12,0167,467
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6288,469
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7037,894
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8579,854
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,8619,235
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6148,460
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3628,303
AbecheChad 16,24310,094
AntofagastaChile 10,1446,304
AricaChile 10,5556,559
AltaiChina 13,0538,111
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4307,103
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5047,149
AraucaColombia 12,4637,745
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3228,279
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4098,333
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2488,233
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,83710,462
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,55510,287
AswanEgypt 16,16910,047
AsyutEgypt 16,51310,262
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3017,023
AsmaraEritrea 15,0619,359
AssabEritrea 14,5939,068
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5799,060
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,94511,773
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5363,440
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0465,000
AccraGhana 16,16610,046
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,51710,885
AthensGreece 17,64410,964
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,63410,958
AasiaatGreenland 15,7249,771
AmmassalikGreenland 16,46310,230
AputiteqGreenland 16,48110,242
AkureyriIceland 17,02510,580
AgraIndia 12,5707,811
AhmedabadIndia 12,7567,927
AkolaIndia 12,2347,602
AllahabadIndia 12,1587,555
AmritsarIndia 13,0998,140
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2853,906
AbadanIran 15,2409,471
ArakIran 15,2929,502
AlbengaItaly 18,94211,771
AlgheroItaly 18,99511,804
AmendolaItaly 18,37411,418
AnconaItaly 18,53611,518
ArezzoItaly 18,67111,603
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,14410,032
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,14910,035
AbashiriJapan 9,8836,142
AburatsuJapan 9,2095,722
AikawaJapan 9,5085,908
AjiroJapan 9,1805,704
AkitaJapan 9,6005,966
AkuneJapan 9,3145,788
AomoriJapan 9,6846,018
AsahikawaJapan 9,9216,165
AsosanJapan 9,3485,809
AmmanJordan 16,36410,169
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5768,437
AinaziLatvia 17,20310,690
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9387,418
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7477,299
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5937,204
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0287,475
AtarMauritania 17,66710,979
AgalegaMauritius 11,6617,246
AcapulcoMexico 10,7016,650
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3697,686
AltaiMongolia 12,4547,739
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0477,486
AgadirMorocco 18,81611,692
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,51311,504
AlexandraNew Zealand 804500
ApplebyNew Zealand 299186
ArapuniNew Zealand 229142
ArdmoreNew Zealand 356221
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 566352
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 469291
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 364226
Auckland CityNew Zealand 379236
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 381237
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 381237
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 381237
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 381237
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5227,160
AgadezNiger 17,20910,694
AsuncionParaguay 10,8586,747
ArequipaPeru 10,6216,600
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6105,350
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2143,240
AradRomania 17,88211,112
AjanRussia 11,3147,031
AldanRussia 11,9377,417
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8549,852
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2288,841
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6456,615
AnadyrRussia 11,6597,245
ArkhangelskRussia 16,10010,005
ArmavirRussia 16,34710,158
AstrakhanRussia 15,8419,844
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1451,955
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,48112,105
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,81212,312
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,67812,228
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,63812,203
Abu HamedSudan 15,8199,830
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2329,465
AqiqSudan 15,3379,530
ArbaatSudan 15,5499,662
AromaSudan 15,3219,520
AtbaraSudan 15,6329,714
Abu KamalSyria 16,0559,977
AleppoSyria 16,44010,216
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6535,999
AtakpameTogo 16,37110,173
AdanaTurkey 16,63010,334
AfyonTurkey 17,08610,617
AnkaraTurkey 16,91910,514
AntalyaTurkey 17,01210,572
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7749,180
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,10911,253
AberporthUk 18,67111,602
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,64211,584
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,89310,498
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,91910,513
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3628,925
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3788,935
ArtigasUruguay 10,4776,510
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7157,901
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7347,913
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3487,052
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8037,334
Ada, MnUsa 12,9178,027
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5438,416
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2638,241
Akron, OhUsa 13,6788,500
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7077,275
Albany, GaUsa 12,9878,070
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3388,910
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9668,057
Albion, NeUsa 12,5497,798
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4857,137
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9808,066
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6727,875
Algona, IaUsa 12,8858,007
Alice, TxUsa 11,6307,227
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1208,775
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2287,599
Alma, MiUsa 13,5218,402
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7268,530
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3667,063
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8467,361
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3678,928
Amite, LaUsa 12,3947,702
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6627,247
Anderson, InUsa 13,2898,258
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2418,228
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9888,692
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5438,416
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6737,254
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7677,934
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8467,982
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3008,265
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3118,272
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2777,008
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5997,829
Athens, GaUsa 13,1568,175
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0528,110
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1318,781
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3346,422
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5647,807
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2298,221
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9977,455
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2528,235
Austin, TxUsa 11,8097,338
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5059,014
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7938,571
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7677,934
AdenYemen 14,3918,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -