New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,45112,087
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,23411,331
OranArgentina 10,5986,586
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0603,766
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9882,478
OstendeBelgium 18,67211,603
ObidosBrazil 12,9938,074
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,92610,518
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3058,889
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3058,890
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6355,366
OdenseDenmark 18,01711,196
OtavaloEcuador 11,3347,043
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,2091,373
OuluFinland 16,68410,367
OroomiehIran 15,8369,840
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,89211,739
OdienneIvory Coast 16,59510,312
ObihiroJapan 9,8076,094
OfunatoJapan 9,4745,887
OitaJapan 9,3535,812
OkayamaJapan 9,3755,826
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9735,576
OmaezakiJapan 9,1745,701
OmuJapan 9,9846,204
OnahamaJapan 9,2945,775
OsakaJapan 9,3025,781
OshimaJapan 9,1395,679
OtaruJapan 9,9116,159
OwaseJapan 9,2125,724
OuarzazateMorocco 18,96011,782
OujoaMorocco 19,40712,059
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3101,435
OhakeaNew Zealand 7848
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 720448
OphirNew Zealand 782486
OpotikiNew Zealand 237148
OtautauNew Zealand 953592
OcotalNicaragua 11,5897,202
OrlandNorway 17,24610,717
OsloNorway 17,58810,929
OhotskRussia 11,4677,126
OkhotskRussia 11,4677,126
OlekminskRussia 12,2697,624
OlenekRussia 13,1628,179
OmskRussia 14,3118,893
OnegaRussia 16,23210,087
OrenburgRussia 15,4189,581
OymyakonRussia 11,8597,369
OviedoSpain 19,60912,185
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,17510,673
Orkney IslandsUk 17,91511,132
OdessaUkraine 17,15710,662
OvrucUkraine 17,22810,705
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2028,204
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5497,798
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7668,555
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5107,153
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4158,336
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3418,912
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1557,553
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5737,813
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9188,027
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3957,081
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6517,861
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6477,859
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1608,178
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9908,072
Orono, MeUsa 14,7859,188
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3228,279
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1658,802
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1258,156
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5737,813
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0768,125
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5818,439
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3977,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -