New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,50012,117
LuandaAngola 14,3038,888
LuenaAngola 13,7558,547
La PlataArgentina 9,9976,212
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5966,584
La RiojaArgentina 9,9196,164
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7476,057
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9554,943
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7186,660
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4401,517
LavertonAustralia 2,7211,691
LearmonthAustralia 6,1103,797
LongreachAustralia 3,5162,185
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5162,185
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8111,126
Low HeadAustralia 2,4821,542
LinzAustria 18,32811,389
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,77511,046
LerwickUk 17,77611,046
La PazBolivia 10,8606,749
LavrasBrazil 11,9697,438
LencoisBrazil 12,9918,073
LinharesBrazil 12,4077,710
LondrinaBrazil 11,4187,095
LomBulgaria 17,75511,033
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9168,026
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7788,562
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3838,316
Langara, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7688,556
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1467,548
London, OnCanada 13,8038,577
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8459,225
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2388,226
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,29311,367
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5815,954
LanzhouChina 11,2386,983
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6987,269
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2657,621
LimonCosta Rica 11,6287,226
LarnacaCyprus 16,69410,374
LimassolCyprus 16,73610,400
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4238,341
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0588,736
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,03911,209
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3958,324
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3208,277
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3418,290
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3268,281
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2266,976
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9436,800
LuxorEgypt 16,28810,122
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3387,046
Laucala BayFiji 2,4461,520
LappeenrantaFinland 16,83010,458
Le MansFrance 19,08611,860
LilleFrance 18,73211,641
LyonFrance 19,07011,850
LambarnGabon 15,2649,485
LastourvilleGabon 15,1709,427
LibrevilleGabon 15,4139,578
LeipzigGermany 18,24611,338
LindenbergGermany 18,09711,246
LamiaGreece 17,77411,045
LarissaGreece 17,79011,055
LemnosGreece 17,57210,919
LimnosGreece 17,55810,911
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8878,629
LabeGuinea 16,70910,383
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3494,567
La CeibaHonduras 11,7017,271
La MesaHonduras 11,5917,203
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0328,098
LudhianaIndia 12,9688,058
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,49411,492
LatinaItaly 18,60711,563
LatronicoItaly 18,33811,396
LecceItaly 18,16111,285
LodwarKenya 14,3158,895
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1496,307
LiepajaLatvia 17,45710,848
LaukuvaLithuania 17,44610,841
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,69711,619
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,95911,160
LabuanMalaysia 8,0014,972
LuqaMalta 18,35411,405
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8158,585
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4266,479
LashioMyanmar 10,7136,657
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 766476
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 346215
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 650404
Levin MafNew Zealand 10565
LincolnNew Zealand 508315
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 171106
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 171106
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 171106
LagosNigeria 16,22610,083
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,55710,910
LillehammerNorway 17,48410,865
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1378,163
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0976,896
LimaPeru 10,5186,536
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0214,984
LisbonPortugal 19,52612,134
LeninbadRussia 13,9648,678
LevsiRussia 14,8699,240
LungiSierra Leone 16,39410,188
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,39611,431
LanzaroteSpain 18,48611,487
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,72512,257
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,79211,678
LuganoSwitzerland 18,79311,678
LatakiaSyria 16,53710,276
LampangThailand 10,2336,359
LoeiThailand 9,9976,212
Lop BuriThailand 9,8866,143
LomeTogo 16,21310,075
LeemingUk 18,42411,449
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,77511,046
London, EnglandUk 18,72011,633
London-GatwickUk 18,74711,650
LynehamUk 18,73611,643
L’VovUkraine 17,60010,937
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,18610,679
LozovajaUkraine 16,73210,398
LubnyUkraine 16,96010,539
LuckUkraine 17,46710,854
LuganskUkraine 16,51810,264
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1258,156
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9808,066
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2457,609
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1447,546
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9488,046
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3878,940
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6967,268
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5847,820
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8247,348
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1068,144
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8977,393
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9708,060
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9887,450
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4857,137
Larned, KsUsa 12,2247,596
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9437,422
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9876,827
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9218,651
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5737,813
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5609,048
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7477,921
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6577,865
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6457,858
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1138,148
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1278,157
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3758,311
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9298,034
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5938,447
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6667,249
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6749,119
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6457,858
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6708,494
Libby, MtUsa 11,8987,393
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5647,807
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8438,602
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7937,950
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5137,776
Llano, TxUsa 11,7587,307
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1457,547
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6166,597
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6296,605
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6096,593
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4607,122
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6898,507
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2098,208
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6547,863
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4377,729
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2558,858
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7307,289
Luling, TxUsa 11,7717,315
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1677,561
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6658,492
LivingstoneZambia 12,8888,009
LundaziZambia 13,0598,115
LusakaZambia 13,0048,081
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0158,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -