New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8438,602
BustAfghanistan 13,9508,669
BatnaAlgeria 19,01211,814
BecharAlgeria 19,05311,840
BejaiaAlgeria 19,16311,908
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,90111,746
BiskraAlgeria 18,99511,804
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,37711,419
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5724,705
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6064,727
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5894,716
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2055,099
ByrdAntarctica 5,1413,195
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4325,861
BarilocheArgentina 8,7095,412
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9976,212
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9581,838
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5501,585
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6983,541
BrestBelarus 17,53510,896
BrusselsBelgium 18,66711,600
Belize CityBelize 11,7037,272
BeninBenin 16,21710,077
BohiconBenin 16,31110,136
BermudaBermuda 14,5879,064
BageBrazil 10,5326,545
BambuiBrazil 12,0307,476
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0357,478
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6088,456
BarcelosBrazil 12,4987,766
BarraBrazil 13,0278,095
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4068,331
BarreirasBrazil 12,8177,965
BelémBrazil 13,5458,417
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1517,551
BelterraBrazil 12,9768,064
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1528,173
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9786,822
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8087,959
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3057,647
BrevesBrazil 13,3828,316
BurgasBulgaria 17,40810,817
BurundiBurundi 14,1328,782
BatouriCameroon 15,6609,732
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7499,165
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6597,245
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8448,603
Banff, AbCanada 12,1057,522
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1168,772
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8979,879
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1857,572
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2268,219
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9857,448
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2138,832
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5797,195
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9038,018
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7747,938
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,3239,522
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4767,131
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,12210,018
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8537,366
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5418,414
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4659,610
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7979,816
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3155,167
BeijingChina 10,7716,694
BarranquillaColombia 12,3927,701
Benito SalasColombia 11,7827,322
BogotáColombia 12,0057,460
BrnoCzech Republic 18,11811,259
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9839,311
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8909,253
BaniDominican Republic 13,2738,248
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2038,205
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3648,305
BahariyaEgypt 16,76610,419
Beni SuefEgypt 16,62610,332
BiarritzFrance 19,59512,177
BordeauxFrance 19,43012,074
BrestFrance 19,08211,858
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0482,516
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0502,517
BitamGabon 15,5219,645
BanjulGambia 16,80110,440
BerlinGermany 18,12311,262
BrockenGermany 18,30911,377
BokeGuinea 16,59710,313
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,67110,359
BudapestHungary 18,02111,199
Budapest-LORINCHungary 18,01011,192
BangaloreIndia 11,6647,248
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1137,527
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4747,130
BikanerIndia 13,0098,084
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3574,572
BabolsarIran 15,1709,427
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3808,936
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4649,610
Bandar LengehIran 14,4718,992
BirjandIran 14,4478,978
BushehrIran 14,9489,289
BaghdadIraq 15,7229,770
BasraIraq 15,2909,502
BelmulletIreland 18,37211,417
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,53411,518
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,28411,362
BergamoItaly 18,75811,656
BolognaItaly 18,68611,611
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,60711,563
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,34211,398
BrindisiItaly 18,18111,298
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,45410,225
BouakeIvory Coast 16,41710,202
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8888,630
BeirutLebanon 16,49110,247
BenghaziLibya 17,69210,994
BirzaiLithuania 17,27710,736
BitolaMacedonia 17,89911,123
BlantyreMalawi 12,6367,852
BvumbweMalawi 12,6097,835
BintuluMalaysia 8,0124,979
BamakoMali 16,93610,524
Bko-SMali 16,92610,518
BougounMali 16,80810,445
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,21011,316
BaitagMongolia 12,7407,917
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7727,937
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0487,487
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4857,137
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4607,121
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1647,559
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6347,229
BulganMongolia 12,1817,569
BhamawMyanmar 10,8526,744
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 870540
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 428266
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 827514
BlenheimNew Zealand 259161
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8754
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7067,274
BilmaNiger 17,15310,659
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,96610,543
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,0079,947
BergenNorway 17,66910,980
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,67110,981
BjornoyaNorway 16,0099,948
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,79310,435
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,01510,573
BadinPakistan 13,1688,183
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1308,159
BalakotPakistan 13,3788,313
BarkhanPakistan 13,4158,336
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8537,365
BascoPhilippines 8,7675,448
BialystokPoland 17,52310,889
BejaPortugal 19,59212,174
BragancaPortugal 19,69812,240
BistritaRomania 17,62410,952
BucharestRomania 17,52810,892
BajkitRussia 13,3658,305
BarabinskRussia 14,0268,716
BarnaulRussia 13,6338,472
BerezovoRussia 14,9479,288
BiserRussia 15,2499,476
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1156,907
BogdarinRussia 12,0797,506
BogucanyRussia 13,1278,157
BomnakRussia 11,4617,122
BorRussia 13,6588,488
BorzjaRussia 11,6197,220
BratskRussia 12,7837,944
BelgradeSerbia 17,96911,166
BoSierra Leone 16,35610,164
BontheSierra Leone 16,29410,125
BratislavaSlovakia 18,13011,266
BerberaSomalia 14,2098,829
BusanSouth Korea 9,6576,001
BadajozSpain 19,71912,253
BarcelonaSpain 19,50712,122
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,76012,279
BabanusaSudan 15,5669,673
BaselSwitzerland 18,78611,674
BernSwitzerland 18,83311,703
BangkokThailand 9,8116,097
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8226,104
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1976,336
BizerteTunisia 18,80011,683
BalikesirTurkey 17,32710,767
BursaTurkey 17,24210,715
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4348,969
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,33011,390
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,38311,423
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,38211,422
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,62411,573
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,81511,692
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,78811,675
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6886,641
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7377,294
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9568,672
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5677,809
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5667,808
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6387,853
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3267,659
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3057,646
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5408,414
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5209,023
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9668,057
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7146,658
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3897,077
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5249,025
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2067,585
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0447,484
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5228,403
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1187,530
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1508,793
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8647,994
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8846,763
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6637,869
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5658,429
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2848,255
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5667,187
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8477,983
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3068,890
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4977,144
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7887,947
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2118,831
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5329,030
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3428,291
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1228,154
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8647,994
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9007,395
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3208,899
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6017,831
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3698,308
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0488,730
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1878,195
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3497,674
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5147,776
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5337,166
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7187,903
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8956,770
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6718,496
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5578,425
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9788,686
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2787,630
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5078,394
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9598,053
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4568,983
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3347,043
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0648,739
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1898,196
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7977,952
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5407,793
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5277,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -