New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,86911,104
DjelfaAlgeria 19,15611,904
DavisAntarctica 6,2303,871
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8993,044
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3863,347
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2485,126
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6231,630
DhakaBangladesh 11,3307,041
D’UccleBelgium 18,66711,600
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3287,661
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8757,379
DouradosBrazil 11,3007,022
DoualaCameroon 15,7839,808
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,7449,783
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9688,058
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2197,593
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0247,472
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,7449,783
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,0059,324
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6659,113
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3468,293
DuianChina 11,6487,238
DubrovnikCroatia 18,17611,295
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4438,975
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2448,230
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1798,189
DabaaEgypt 16,95510,536
DakhlaEgypt 16,58310,305
DijonFrance 18,94711,774
DresdenGermany 18,18811,303
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8719,863
DebrecenHungary 17,83311,081
DalatangiIceland 17,14310,653
DaltonganjIndia 11,8767,380
DarbhangaIndia 11,8707,376
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2566,995
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2506,991
DumkaIndia 11,6347,230
DwarkaIndia 13,0108,085
DezfulIran 15,3229,521
DublinIreland 18,51711,507
DecimomannuItaly 18,92711,761
DobbiacoItaly 18,53211,516
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,29810,128
Deir-AllaJordan 16,40710,195
DagorettiKenya 13,8508,607
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,18610,679
DedzaMalawi 12,8057,957
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7567,306
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6557,243
DaweiMyanmar 10,0276,231
De BiltNetherlands 18,51411,505
De KooyNetherlands 18,44611,463
Den HelderNetherlands 18,44311,461
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2113
DarfieldNew Zealand 511318
DargavilleNew Zealand 505314
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 815506
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 800497
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,70911,004
DalbandinPakistan 13,7988,574
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4288,345
DirPakistan 13,5428,415
DroshPakistan 13,5678,431
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5055,285
DohaQatar 14,6739,118
DorohoiRomania 17,47110,857
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4278,965
DudinkaRussia 14,1318,781
DzardzanRussia 12,8397,978
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8529,229
DakarSenegal 16,89610,500
DaruSierra Leone 16,37810,178
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4457,112
DamazinSudan 15,1379,406
DongolaSudan 16,0139,951
DamascusSyria 16,38510,182
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,38510,182
Deir EzzorSyria 16,15710,040
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9628,676
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1928,198
DjerbaTunisia 18,53811,520
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,24810,097
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,13911,272
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,44611,463
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,83310,460
DonetskUkraine 16,62710,332
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3538,919
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1378,163
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7158,523
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0447,484
Danville, IlUsa 13,1428,166
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4568,362
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7017,271
David City, NeUsa 12,5627,806
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4238,341
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6087,213
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7687,934
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9066,777
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0688,121
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5017,147
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5138,397
Delphine, InUsa 13,2708,246
Denton, MdUsa 13,9988,699
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9367,417
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8237,968
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3487,052
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9828,067
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6048,453
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9638,055
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7937,328
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1098,146
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1407,544
Dover, DeUsa 13,9988,699
Dover, TnUsa 12,9128,023
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9017,395
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0818,129
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2248,217
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9538,049
Durham, NhUsa 14,5609,048
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,87011,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -