New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7748,559
NeuquenArgentina 9,0655,633
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7846,080
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,442896
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1922,605
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3311,449
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3302,069
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1018,141
NatitingouBenin 16,66910,358
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0017,458
NgaoundereCameroon 15,9909,937
NkoundjaCameroon 15,9239,895
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5179,642
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5217,159
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,4459,598
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8889,252
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7007,892
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6047,833
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0798,749
N’DjamenaChad 16,40510,194
NanchangChina 9,8536,123
NanjingChina 9,9576,187
NanningChina 9,9046,154
NicosiaCyprus 16,73310,398
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,99411,181
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1958,200
NegeleEthiopia 14,2238,838
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,4841,544
NandiFiji 2,4841,544
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,02010,576
NancyFrance 18,77411,667
NantesFrance 19,20911,937
NiceFrance 19,02611,823
NeustrelitzGermany 18,06911,228
NurembergGermany 18,44811,464
NurnbergGermany 18,45111,465
NaxosGreece 17,47410,859
NanortalikGreenland 16,40510,194
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,35610,164
NordGreenland 15,3709,551
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9419,906
NzerekoreGuinea 16,39310,187
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0927,514
New DelhiIndia 12,7267,908
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,49111,490
NaganoJapan 9,3765,827
NagasakiJapan 9,3965,839
NagoJapan 8,9395,555
NagoyaJapan 9,2845,769
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9195,543
NaraJapan 9,2895,773
NazeJapan 9,0155,602
NemuroJapan 9,7726,072
NiigataJapan 9,4645,881
NikkoJapan 9,3295,797
NobeokaJapan 9,2905,773
NairobiKenya 13,8518,607
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4843,408
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5538,422
NidaLithuania 17,53010,893
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0147,466
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3717,066
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0608,116
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9388,040
NaraMali 17,22510,704
NioroMali 17,20010,689
NemaMauritania 17,38510,803
NouakchottMauritania 17,30610,754
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1841,357
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8553
NelsonNew Zealand 293182
New PlymouthNew Zealand 213133
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11169
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4957,143
N’GuigmiNiger 16,70910,383
NiameyNiger 17,00410,566
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,61110,322
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,17710,053
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,6409,719
NawabshahPakistan 13,3128,272
NokkundiPakistan 13,9328,658
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9656,814
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3265,174
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4589,606
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5487,176
NikolaevRussia 17,06510,604
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9146,782
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6386,611
NizneangarskRussia 12,3687,685
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8347,975
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1529,415
NovgorodRussia 16,81410,448
NovosibirskRussia 13,7438,540
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9736,818
No. 6Sudan 15,9689,923
NyalaSudan 15,8259,834
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7586,063
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9906,208
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4765,889
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1716,321
NarathiwatThailand 9,1655,695
NigdeTurkey 16,71410,386
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1459,411
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,87510,486
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5028,390
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5028,390
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0368,101
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3777,691
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5227,781
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5209,023
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1888,817
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7908,569
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0058,081
New London, WiUsa 13,3288,282
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3887,698
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3677,685
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9438,043
New YorkUsa 14,2468,853
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2478,853
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2448,851
Newark, NjUsa 14,2208,836
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6018,452
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2638,241
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3037,645
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9678,058
Newport, TnUsa 13,2978,263
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7387,294
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8788,624
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5877,822
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0326,856
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4817,756
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3107,649
Norton, KsUsa 12,2847,633
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6068,455
NdolaZambia 13,2338,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -