New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2338,845
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,7189,767
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6779,742
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8078,580
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,2408,849
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,6719,117
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9007,395
QuinteroChile 9,3235,793
QingdaoChina 10,2146,347
QiqiharChina 11,0136,844
QuitoEcuador 11,2877,014
QueenstownNew Zealand 826513
QuettaPakistan 13,6708,495
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9267,411
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9278,033
Quang TriVietnam 9,5215,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -