New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,80211,684
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,82911,701
EsquelArgentina 8,5735,327
EzeizaArgentina 9,9746,198
East SaleAustralia 2,5131,561
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8082,988
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8072,987
EssendonAustralia 2,7131,686
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8917,389
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6936,645
EspinosaBrazil 12,6837,881
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1108,768
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3607,681
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,3917,700
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3827,694
Edson, AbCanada 12,2347,602
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4738,372
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6797,879
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Eureka, NtCanada 14,5329,030
ErlianChina 11,3167,032
El CaranoColombia 11,8707,376
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,82111,074
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2028,204
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4168,337
El ArishEgypt 16,50210,254
El TorEgypt 16,36310,168
ErfurtGermany 18,35211,404
EssenGermany 18,50911,502
EsfahanIran 15,0569,356
EilatIsrael 16,32810,146
EsashiJapan 9,8126,098
EldoretKenya 14,1108,768
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2877,635
EssaouiraMorocco 18,92011,757
EeldeNetherlands 18,36711,413
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9861
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 497309
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4647,124
EnuguNigeria 16,11310,013
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7866,703
EvoraPortugal 19,62012,192
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7376,672
EkimcanRussia 11,1626,936
Elat’MaRussia 16,30310,131
ElistaRussia 16,13010,023
ErbogacenRussia 12,8267,970
EssejRussia 13,4988,388
Ed DueimSudan 15,4689,612
El FasherSudan 15,9339,901
El GeneinaSudan 16,11010,011
El ObeidSudan 15,5539,665
El ShowakSudan 15,2389,469
En NahudSudan 15,6429,720
EdirneTurkey 17,47410,859
ErzincanTurkey 16,36210,167
ErzurumTurkey 16,23310,087
EskisehirTurkey 17,10810,631
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0939,379
EntebbeUganda 14,2548,858
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,24311,337
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,31911,384
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6948,509
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0678,120
Eastport, MeUsa 14,9329,279
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,3697,686
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3677,685
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2687,002
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6958,510
Elko, NvUsa 11,3127,029
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3607,680
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0788,748
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2536,993
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4999,010
Erie, PaUsa 13,8298,593
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5027,769
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1466,926
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5047,770
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8206,724
Eureka, SdUsa 12,6647,870
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6457,236
Evansville, InUsa 13,0668,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -