New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1066,280
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3916,457
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7786,076
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0144,980
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6106,593
RosarioArgentina 10,0056,217
RichmondAustralia 2,3701,473
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0461,893
RecifeBrazil 13,7808,563
RemansoBrazil 13,2258,218
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4097,090
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9077,399
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2496,990
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9287,412
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2637,621
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3458,293
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6597,867
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6557,864
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2408,849
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9527,427
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6669,113
RuoqiangChina 12,5307,786
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2997,643
RandersDenmark 17,93611,146
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1948,199
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3848,317
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8314,245
RumipambaEcuador 11,2156,969
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,34410,157
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,28710,121
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,51810,265
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7808,563
RostockGermany 18,05111,217
RhodesGreece 17,22210,702
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,98410,554
ReykhólarIceland 16,95810,538
ReykjavíkIceland 17,09010,620
RamsarIran 15,3419,533
RashtIran 15,4459,597
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,64111,584
RadicofaniItaly 18,68811,613
Resia PassItaly 18,64611,587
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,59811,557
RivoltoItaly 18,50511,499
Rolle PassItaly 18,58211,547
RomeItaly 18,63911,583
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,66211,597
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,47911,483
RumoiJapan 9,9656,192
RigaLatvia 17,27810,737
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,40910,818
RodriguesMauritius 10,4096,468
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5587,804
RabatMorocco 19,29411,989
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3886,455
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1238,155
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 261162
RangioraNew Zealand 473294
ReeftonNew Zealand 433269
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 396246
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 242150
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 217135
RoxburghNew Zealand 826513
RuakuraNew Zealand 269167
RuatoriaNew Zealand 299186
RivasNicaragua 11,4907,140
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3528,297
RebolyRussia 16,55010,284
Rostov On DonRussia 16,47010,235
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0519,353
RagaSudan 15,4519,601
RashadSudan 15,3869,561
RenkSudan 15,2519,477
RumbekSudan 15,0429,347
RanongThailand 9,6916,022
Roi EtThailand 9,7406,053
RizeTurkey 16,31610,139
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3988,947
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,20710,693
RomnyUkraine 16,91910,514
RovnoUkraine 17,42810,830
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3248,901
RochaUruguay 10,2376,361
Racine, WiUsa 13,3078,269
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6208,464
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3357,665
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3347,664
Reading, PaUsa 14,0688,742
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8756,758
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0307,476
Redding, CaUsa 10,9016,774
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7056,653
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9686,815
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2708,246
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8208,588
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8208,588
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6048,454
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0418,104
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0648,740
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7477,921
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1848,193
Rockville, InUsa 13,2158,212
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7567,927
Rome, GaUsa 13,0268,095
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0968,138
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0666,877
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5097,152
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9988,699
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9228,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -