New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,20211,311
In SalahAlgeria 18,47711,482
InnsbruckAustria 18,56511,537
IbiriteBrazil 12,1367,542
IguatuBrazil 13,6978,512
IlheusBrazil 12,9048,019
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2568,237
IndaialBrazil 11,2086,965
IpameriBrazil 12,1147,528
IraiBrazil 10,9546,807
IreceBrazil 13,0838,130
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0468,107
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6747,876
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7647,932
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4087,710
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1397,543
ItapevaBrazil 11,4997,146
ItirucuBrazil 12,9958,075
ItuacuBrazil 12,8778,002
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3477,051
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2698,246
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,5719,055
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7497,922
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1419,409
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1568,796
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3936,458
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8324,246
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6754,770
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3458,293
IzobambaEcuador 11,2667,001
IsmailiaEgypt 16,61210,323
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3707,066
IoanninaGreece 17,92711,140
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7689,798
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,47510,238
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4697,748
IranshahrIran 14,0128,707
IstranaItaly 18,58511,549
IidaJapan 9,2815,767
IizukaJapan 9,4385,865
IrakoJapan 9,2265,733
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9975,591
IrozakiJapan 9,1465,683
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9645,570
IshinomakiJapan 9,4265,857
IwamizawaJapan 9,8866,143
IzuharaJapan 9,5605,941
IrbidJordan 16,40210,193
IfraneMorocco 19,27411,977
InvercargillNew Zealand 954593
IlorinNigeria 16,40810,196
InchonNorth Korea 9,9976,212
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,7169,766
IslamabadPakistan 13,3558,299
IquitosPeru 11,4487,114
IloiloPhilippines 7,8974,907
IasiRomania 17,39010,807
IcaRussia 10,8156,720
IlirnejRussia 11,9547,428
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9756,820
IrkutskRussia 12,3817,694
Ivdel’Russia 15,1699,426
IbizaSpain 19,55612,153
IspartaTurkey 17,05610,599
IstanbulTurkey 17,25610,723
IzmirTurkey 17,36210,789
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,59310,933
IzmailUkraine 17,30810,756
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2137,589
Independence, KsUsa 12,3767,690
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3758,932
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2558,237
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7667,933
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2388,226
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9688,059
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9098,022
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4638,366
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1218,775
IsokaZambia 13,2968,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -