New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8848,628
TiranaAlbania 18,03411,206
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,91011,130
TebessaAlgeria 18,85311,716
TimimounAlgeria 18,75811,656
TindoufAlgeria 18,57811,545
TouggourtAlgeria 18,84411,710
TrelewArgentina 8,8895,524
TucumanArgentina 10,2356,360
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5922,854
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5932,854
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6862,912
TibooburraAustralia 3,3212,064
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6422,263
TshaneBotswana 12,4117,712
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7077,896
TarauacaBrazil 11,3177,033
TauaBrazil 13,6658,492
TefeBrazil 12,1707,563
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4807,755
TeresinaBrazil 13,6028,452
TiriosBrazil 13,2968,262
TorresBrazil 10,9556,807
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6848,504
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6227,222
TriunfoBrazil 13,6248,466
TucuruiBrazil 13,2628,241
TuriacuBrazil 13,7348,535
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1428,788
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7477,300
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0757,503
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0738,124
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8958,013
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3548,298
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4938,385
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0368,722
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9608,675
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9458,665
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1188,773
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7198,525
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4359,591
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8015,469
TaiyuanChina 10,8016,712
TaoyuanChina 9,2115,724
TengchongChina 10,8166,721
TønderDenmark 18,11711,258
TylstrupDenmark 17,87211,106
TystofteDenmark 17,99411,182
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2078,207
TahrirEgypt 16,74510,406
TantaEgypt 16,72710,394
TallinEstonia 17,09710,624
TartuEstonia 17,07510,610
TampereFinland 16,99510,561
TurkuFinland 17,12510,642
ToulonFrance 19,14511,897
ToulouseFrance 19,43612,078
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7102,927
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7032,301
TchibanGabon 15,0129,329
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9739,926
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,66511,599
TamaleGhana 16,59510,313
ThessalonikiGreece 17,75911,035
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,74111,025
TimehriGuyana 13,4498,357
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5557,180
TelaHonduras 11,6477,238
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4047,087
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4047,087
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7574,199
TabrizIran 15,7499,787
TeheranIran 15,2369,468
Tel AvivIsrael 16,45710,227
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,23811,334
TarvisioItaly 18,44611,462
TermoliItaly 18,43311,454
TorinoItaly 18,92711,762
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,92411,760
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,59511,555
TrevicoItaly 18,41211,442
TrevisoItaly 18,58011,546
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,46411,474
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,93011,763
TabouIvory Coast 16,0349,964
TadotsuJapan 9,3475,808
TakadaJapan 9,4175,852
TakamatsuJapan 9,3365,801
TakayamaJapan 9,3675,821
TanegashimaJapan 9,1505,686
TatenoJapan 9,2365,740
TateyamaJapan 9,1415,680
TokushimaJapan 9,2885,771
TokyoJapan 9,2145,726
TomakomaiJapan 9,8356,112
TottoriJapan 9,4385,865
ToyamaJapan 9,4235,856
ToyookaJapan 9,4165,851
TsuJapan 9,2625,755
TsurugaJapan 9,3715,823
TsuyamaJapan 9,4095,847
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7919,191
TripoliLebanon 16,49110,247
TobrukLibya 17,37710,798
TripoliLibya 18,29811,371
TelsiaiLithuania 17,42310,827
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5277,163
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0766,883
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4177,095
ThyoloMalawi 12,5787,816
TawauMalaysia 7,7154,794
TessalitMali 17,76111,037
TimbuktuMali 17,42310,827
TombMali 17,41810,824
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,51110,882
TacubayaMexico 10,9366,796
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2416,985
TarialanMongolia 12,3227,657
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4877,760
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2087,586
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7637,310
TangierMorocco 19,49612,115
TarfayaMorocco 18,42011,447
TazaMorocco 19,36412,033
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6116,594
TaungooMyanmar 10,5216,538
ThandweMyanmar 10,6576,623
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2201,379
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 777483
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 341212
TapanuiNew Zealand 867539
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13987
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15898
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15596
TaurangaNew Zealand 267166
Te AnauNew Zealand 916569
Te ArohaNew Zealand 284176
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 311193
Te KuitiNew Zealand 215134
Te TekoNew Zealand 233145
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 171106
TemukaNew Zealand 621386
TimaruNew Zealand 628390
Totara FlatNew Zealand 462287
TahouaNiger 17,08410,616
TillaberyNiger 17,09510,623
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8586,126
TromsoNorway 16,46710,233
TrondheimNorway 17,25610,723
ThumraitOman 13,9858,690
TacnaPeru 10,5846,577
TarapotoPeru 10,9936,831
TrujilloPeru 10,6526,619
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7664,826
TorunPoland 17,79611,059
TimisoaraRomania 17,89411,119
TambovRussia 16,35510,163
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4258,964
TaraRussia 14,3118,893
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3558,920
TermezRussia 14,0108,706
TernejRussia 10,2546,372
TobolskRussia 14,7009,134
TomskRussia 13,6938,509
Tot’MaRussia 16,14210,031
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3919,564
TuapseRussia 16,49510,250
TuraRussia 13,3428,291
TurukhanskRussia 13,9318,657
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3689,550
TortosaSpain 19,64812,209
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0466,864
TokerSudan 15,3879,562
TartousSyria 16,50110,254
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1915,711
TaboraTanzania 13,7588,549
TakThailand 10,1596,313
TrangThailand 9,4275,858
TabligboTogo 16,25610,101
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3957,081
TunisTunisia 18,74811,650
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2739,491
TireeUk 18,17411,293
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,34411,399
TernopilUkraine 17,48910,868
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3476,430
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9858,069
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7747,316
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8898,009
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8707,998
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8627,992
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7208,526
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5099,016
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5647,807
Temple, TxUsa 11,8907,389
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3107,650
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6717,874
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5588,425
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8968,014
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5378,412
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5077,150
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0958,759
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8057,336
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1568,797
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9776,821
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3337,664
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7787,941
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2688,245
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0508,731
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2508,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -