New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8204,860
UaupesBrazil 12,2507,612
UbatubaBrazil 11,7567,305
UberabaBrazil 11,9427,421
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0268,095
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8567,989
UpernavikGreenland 15,4399,594
UummannaqGreenland 15,6639,733
UdineItaly 18,48811,489
Ustica IslandItaly 18,55611,531
UenoJapan 9,2825,768
UnzendakeJapan 9,3755,826
UrakawaJapan 9,7466,056
UshibukaJapan 9,3385,803
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2965,776
UwajimaJapan 9,3065,783
UkmergeLithuania 17,32610,766
UtenaLithuania 17,26610,729
UlaangomMongolia 12,9218,030
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9307,414
UlgiiMongolia 13,0048,081
UliastaiMongolia 12,5047,770
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8988,015
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6787,257
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7856,080
UfaRussia 15,4059,573
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4338,969
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1777,567
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,0746,882
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2217,594
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5419,657
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7856,702
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8007,333
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9427,421
Umm BeninSudan 15,2739,491
UmeňSweden 16,94310,529
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5865,957
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9076,157
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1386,300
UrfaTurkey 16,34310,155
UsakTurkey 17,17910,676
Uman’Ukraine 17,17710,674
UzgorodUkraine 17,75411,032
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7578,549
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5658,430
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1428,166
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4638,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -