New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7498,544
FarahAfghanistan 14,1748,808
FormosaArgentina 10,7396,673
ForrestAustralia 4,4252,750
FrancistownBotswana 12,4717,750
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3228,900
FloraniaBrazil 13,8648,615
FlorestaBrazil 13,5288,406
FlorianoBrazil 13,4358,349
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1806,947
FormosaBrazil 12,3657,684
FortalezaBrazil 13,9838,689
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0206,848
FrancaBrazil 11,8967,392
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0778,126
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8527,987
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7087,897
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3517,675
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2097,587
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6287,847
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8968,013
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2317,601
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6007,830
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9909,315
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9989,320
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1419,409
FayaChad 16,72210,391
FamagustaCyprus 16,67610,363
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,08711,239
FarafraEgypt 16,76310,417
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0569,356
FichtelbergGermany 18,28011,360
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,53811,520
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,89211,118
FrederikshbGreenland 16,11210,012
FaranahGuinea 16,60410,318
FalconaraItaly 18,54811,526
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,71411,629
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,38711,426
FonniItaly 18,91211,752
FrontoneItaly 18,60011,558
FrosinoneItaly 18,57411,542
FukauraJapan 9,6996,027
FukueJapan 9,4475,870
FukuiJapan 9,4035,843
FukuokaJapan 9,4485,871
FukushimaJapan 9,3915,836
FukuyamaJapan 9,3875,833
FushikiJapan 9,4385,865
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7328,533
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3857,075
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0766,883
FunchalMadeira 18,57811,544
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8118,582
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,32412,008
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,50310,876
FaroPortugal 19,51512,127
FerganaRussia 13,8198,587
FreetownSierra Leone 16,39410,188
FalunSweden 17,37110,795
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,63811,582
FeodosijaUkraine 16,79610,437
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0737,502
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4897,761
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9098,021
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9438,043
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9258,031
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7119,141
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0688,120
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8798,003
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6627,868
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0248,093
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4607,743
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5568,424
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0298,096
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1128,148
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3897,077
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5198,401
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1526,930
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6108,457
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3168,275
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9787,443
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8858,007
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0417,483
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8497,984
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5117,775
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3907,700
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4028,328
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0337,478
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4989,009
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2548,236
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2317,600
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7908,569
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8718,620
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7536,682
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7937,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -