New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,05011,217
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8186,101
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0806,264
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6566,000
ViennaAustria 18,18011,297
VitebskBelarus 17,00710,568
VassourasBrazil 11,9307,414
VicosaBrazil 12,1317,539
VitoriaBrazil 12,3047,646
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7927,949
VarnaBulgaria 17,37510,797
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,2638,863
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5617,184
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,4507,737
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5067,771
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5047,149
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4657,125
ValdiviaChile 8,6855,397
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7685,449
VallenarChile 9,7226,042
ValparaisoChile 9,3475,808
VanguardiaColombia 12,0117,464
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6907,264
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,83111,080
VestervigDenmark 17,96311,162
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3138,273
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3698,308
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2758,249
VilsandiEstonia 17,29310,746
VaasaFinland 16,95510,536
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,20110,689
VeravalIndia 12,8087,959
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5107,152
ValentiaIreland 18,60411,561
VeniceItaly 18,57311,542
VeronaItaly 18,68611,612
VicenzaItaly 18,63111,577
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,66211,597
ViterboItaly 18,67111,603
VolterraItaly 18,75111,652
VientianeLaos 9,9706,195
VarenaLithuania 17,38710,805
VilniusLithuania 17,33710,773
VeracruzMexico 11,1666,939
VlissingenNetherlands 18,63011,577
VaernesNorway 17,24110,713
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,44110,838
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,10310,006
VillarricaParaguay 10,8906,767
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,57310,920
VanavaraRussia 13,0158,088
VasileviciRussia 17,13210,646
Velikie LukiRussia 16,94210,528
VerhojanskRussia 12,4977,766
ViljujskRussia 12,5047,770
VitimRussia 12,5047,770
Vize IslandRussia 14,5619,048
VladivostokRussia 10,2666,379
VolgogradRussia 16,13210,024
VologdaRussia 16,31610,139
VoronezRussia 16,50710,257
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,3557,677
VytegraRussia 16,43610,214
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2117,588
ValenciaSpain 19,72912,260
ValladolidSpain 19,81912,316
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,54012,142
VisbySweden 17,50110,876
VanTurkey 16,0069,946
ValleyUk 18,54811,526
VinnitsaUkraine 17,28810,743
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7446,677
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7507,302
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4317,725
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2997,022
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6707,873
Vevay, InUsa 13,2918,259
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4677,747
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7727,315
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1498,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -