New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6658,492
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7268,530
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,92811,762
General PicoArgentina 9,5935,961
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1266,293
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5689,053
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2911,424
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6703,523
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7322,940
GrazAustria 18,29411,368
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8309,837
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,7179,767
GomelBelarus 17,05410,597
GrodnoBelarus 17,44710,842
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6148,460
GoianiaBrazil 12,1447,547
GoiasBrazil 12,1577,554
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3627,682
GrajauBrazil 13,3028,266
GuairaBrazil 11,1716,942
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9118,644
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6927,887
GarouaCameroon 16,20110,068
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,9459,908
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5568,424
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5047,149
Golden, BcCanada 12,0407,482
Goose, NfCanada 15,5809,682
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8358,597
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2367,604
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0919,378
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3849,560
GanzhouChina 9,6886,020
GuangzhouChina 9,5755,950
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3678,306
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0246,850
GonderEthiopia 14,9669,300
GourdonFrance 19,34612,022
GrenobleFrance 19,05611,842
GeisenheimGermany 18,58311,548
GorlitzGermany 18,11811,259
GibraltarGibraltar 19,55712,153
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3167,032
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4808,376
GoaIndia 12,1567,554
GuwahatiIndia 11,4177,095
GelaItaly 18,42211,448
GenoaItaly 18,87511,729
GhediItaly 18,72811,638
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,26811,352
GrazzaniseItaly 18,50911,502
GrossetoItaly 18,74811,650
GrottaglieItaly 18,22611,326
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,90111,745
GuidoniaItaly 18,62011,570
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,23510,089
GifuJapan 9,3155,789
GaoMali 17,34510,778
GuamMariana Islands 6,7834,215
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6976,647
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8826,762
GuaymasMexico 10,6586,623
GaluutMongolia 12,2367,603
GemertNetherlands 18,54711,525
GisborneNew Zealand 215134
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 217135
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 519323
GrassmereNew Zealand 256159
GreymouthNew Zealand 502312
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4226
GayaNiger 16,80310,442
GardermoenNorway 17,55210,907
GeiloNorway 17,59510,934
GdanskPoland 17,71511,008
GalatiRomania 17,37210,795
Gor’KijRussia 16,15710,040
GorznyjRussia 15,9529,913
GridinoRussia 16,27010,110
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7368,536
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0705,636
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,43312,076
GijonSpain 19,59712,178
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,6699,737
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2409,470
GoteborgSweden 17,75311,032
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,75211,031
GothenburgSweden 17,75411,033
GunnarnSweden 16,92210,515
GenevaSwitzerland 18,96211,783
GabesTunisia 18,60911,564
GafsaTunisia 18,74111,646
GiresunTurkey 16,48710,245
GoztepeTurkey 17,24910,719
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9689,301
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0339,342
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,25811,345
GajvoronUkraine 17,21110,695
GeniceskUkraine 16,84610,468
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7327,912
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8857,385
Galva, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9667,436
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3967,703
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6228,465
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3098,892
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2526,992
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6578,487
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1267,535
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3497,674
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9758,063
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2317,600
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4617,744
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6477,238
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4788,375
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9846,826
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4537,738
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0687,499
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3778,313
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2898,258
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7327,912
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5418,415
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1228,154
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4997,767
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3648,304
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7908,569
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1187,531
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2968,263
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2618,240
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9258,032
Groton, CtUsa 14,4008,949
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8727,377
GuanareVenezuela 12,6877,884
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4697,749
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4208,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -