New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5841,606
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2455,124
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3211,443
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6652,277
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3233,308
WoomeraAustralia 3,6702,280
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3853,346
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,1479,413
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8808,625
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2117,588
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0457,485
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8878,629
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6338,472
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0708,122
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,7667,933
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9778,064
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3444,563
WajimaJapan 9,5035,905
WakamatsuJapan 9,3865,833
WakayamaJapan 9,2755,764
WakkanaiJapan 10,1116,283
WajirKenya 13,8838,627
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7667,933
WindhoekNamibia 12,7237,906
WaihiNew Zealand 301187
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15999
WaimanaNew Zealand 224139
WaimateNew Zealand 671417
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14188
WaingawaNew Zealand 11471
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 163102
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 195121
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8452
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 546339
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2314
WairakeiNew Zealand 162101
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 174108
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15395
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10565
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 340211
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15798
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10565
WellingtonNew Zealand 185115
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 185115
Westport AeroNew Zealand 436271
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 372231
WhatawhataNew Zealand 271168
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 394245
WinchmoreNew Zealand 556345
WintonNew Zealand 934580
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 403250
WarsawPoland 17,70311,001
WroclawPoland 18,00611,189
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1116,283
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4149,579
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,14010,029
WauSudan 15,2329,465
WaddingtonUk 18,53711,519
Waco, TxUsa 11,9347,416
Wake IslandUsa 6,6754,148
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2197,593
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2228,216
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5667,187
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1098,146
Warren, OhUsa 13,7158,523
Warren, PaUsa 13,9138,646
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8647,994
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9118,644
Washington, IaUsa 12,9098,021
Washington, InUsa 13,1608,178
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6387,853
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2268,840
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7997,954
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2358,224
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5098,395
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4618,365
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0728,123
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5927,825
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8527,987
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9677,436
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3227,657
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6648,491
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0468,729
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9838,068
West Point, GaUsa 12,9678,058
West Point, NyUsa 14,2468,853
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9378,039
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2898,258
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9967,454
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3137,652
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6827,259
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1298,780
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8208,588
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4848,379
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0358,721
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5747,814
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0468,729
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0618,738
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6048,453
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0118,085
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5208,402
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9188,027
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1976,958
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1138,148
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3428,291
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2006,960
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3988,326
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7988,574
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6358,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -