New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1068,766
ShkoderAlbania 18,05811,222
SkikdaAlgeria 19,02511,822
SaltaArgentina 10,3796,449
San AntonioArgentina 9,0955,652
San LuisArgentina 9,6335,986
San RafaelArgentina 9,3975,839
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4905,897
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2176,349
SarmientoArgentina 8,4845,272
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3211,442
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3221,443
SalzburgAustria 18,42811,451
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7819,807
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5829,683
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6459,722
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,68110,987
SaveBenin 16,40010,191
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1216,910
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,14111,273
SalvadorBrazil 13,1068,144
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7016,650
SantaremBrazil 13,0138,086
SantosBrazil 11,6437,235
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7357,292
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8527,987
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7248,528
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0426,861
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7416,675
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8877,386
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7368,536
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4867,759
São PauloBrazil 11,6677,250
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8037,335
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4077,089
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2598,239
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2158,212
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1777,567
SobralBrazil 13,8838,627
SoureBrazil 13,6028,453
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9518,048
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3776,448
SurubimBrazil 13,7598,550
SadovoBulgaria 17,61310,945
SandanskiBulgaria 17,74611,028
SofiaBulgaria 17,74411,026
SiemreapCambodia 9,5225,917
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4359,592
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2407,606
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,0299,339
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5999,072
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1129,391
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6507,861
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7278,530
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,1829,434
Scott, SkCanada 12,5467,796
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,1359,405
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1889,438
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6019,073
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7107,898
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3468,293
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4148,336
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4417,731
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8367,355
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6509,725
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2159,455
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4727,750
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4657,746
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4919,626
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,29011,365
SalCape Verde 16,82810,457
SantiagoChile 9,3345,800
SewellChile 9,3095,785
ShanghaiChina 9,7306,047
ShantouChina 9,3705,822
ShenyangChina 10,5366,547
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9207,407
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4567,740
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5357,168
SibenikCroatia 18,34411,399
SplitCroatia 18,30411,374
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,84211,087
StudsgårdDenmark 18,00911,191
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3438,292
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3708,308
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4058,330
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3398,289
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4208,339
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3178,275
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2928,260
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2768,250
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2348,224
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4258,343
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3968,325
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3198,277
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2668,243
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3228,279
San GabrielEcuador 11,3997,083
SalloumEgypt 17,25510,722
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,09910,626
SohagEgypt 16,42710,208
St. KatrineEgypt 16,35510,163
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3657,062
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5475,311
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,45910,228
StrasbourgFrance 18,71111,627
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7478,543
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7048,516
SukhumiGeorgia 16,31810,140
SchleswigGermany 18,12811,265
StuttgartGermany 18,60911,564
SamosGreece 17,36210,789
Skiros IslandGreece 17,60210,938
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,52610,891
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,8789,867
SiguiriGuinea 16,78710,431
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4747,130
SzegedHungary 17,97311,168
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,19911,309
StykkisholmurIceland 16,98010,551
SagarIndia 12,2987,642
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2448,230
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5083,423
SemnanIran 15,0579,357
ShahroudIran 14,9679,301
ShirazIran 14,8289,214
ShannonIreland 18,55611,531
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,97811,793
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,35411,406
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,13811,271
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,80011,682
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,97211,789
Scuro MountainItaly 18,29511,368
SigonellaItaly 18,37411,418
SassandraIvory Coast 16,10310,007
SagaJapan 9,4235,855
SaigoJapan 9,5495,934
SakaiJapan 9,4915,898
SakataJapan 9,5305,922
SapporoJapan 9,8876,144
SaseboJapan 9,4435,868
SendaiJapan 9,4255,857
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2345,738
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4545,875
ShinjoJapan 9,4975,901
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1735,700
ShirakawaJapan 9,3395,803
ShizuokaJapan 9,2025,718
SumotoJapan 9,2985,778
SuttsuJapan 9,9016,152
SuwaJapan 9,3205,791
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7765,453
SavannakhetLaos 9,7026,029
SiauliaiLithuania 17,36810,793
SiluteLithuania 17,50310,877
SkopjeMacedonia 17,88311,113
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8037,335
SalimaMalawi 12,8417,980
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8314,867
SibuMalaysia 8,0414,997
SanMali 17,04110,589
SegouMali 17,04110,589
SikassoMali 16,81610,450
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9476,803
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0376,858
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9237,409
SainshandMongolia 11,5207,159
SafiMorocco 19,01911,819
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,68811,613
SittweMyanmar 10,8956,770
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 188117
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,82111,074
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,6819,744
SaiqOman 14,0248,715
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9358,660
SurOman 13,8358,597
SialkotPakistan 13,1768,188
SibbiPakistan 13,5478,418
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7676,691
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4186,474
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6104,729
SandomierzPoland 17,72011,011
SniezkaPoland 18,09711,246
SuwalkiPoland 17,48710,866
SzczecinPoland 17,98911,178
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,44812,085
Santa MariaPortugal 18,12411,262
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6528,484
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8766,759
Satu MareRomania 17,73111,018
SibiuRomania 17,67510,984
SulinaRomania 17,23710,712
SadrinskRussia 14,9339,279
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,79110,434
SalekhardRussia 14,8829,248
SaratovRussia 16,0389,966
SejmcanRussia 11,6477,237
SelagoncyRussia 12,9418,042
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9676,194
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5897,201
SmolenskRussia 16,91510,511
SociRussia 16,43110,210
SortovalaRussia 16,67710,363
SuntarRussia 12,5117,775
SurgutRussia 14,4798,998
SverdlovskRussia 15,1289,401
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6819,744
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8718,619
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,4779,618
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2027,582
SingaporeSingapore 8,6115,351
SliacSlovakia 17,97211,168
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9886,207
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3476,430
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,83612,326
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,62812,197
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,63412,201
SevilleSpain 19,66512,220
SennarSudan 15,3369,530
ShambatSudan 15,5869,685
ShendiSudan 15,5989,693
StenseleSweden 16,93210,521
StockholmSweden 17,38510,803
StorlienSweden 17,22810,706
SundsvallSweden 17,14610,655
SantisSwitzerland 18,69711,619
SongeaTanzania 13,0718,122
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7886,083
SongkhlaThailand 9,3215,792
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9016,152
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5855,956
SurinThailand 9,6646,005
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,68710,369
SokodeTogo 16,52510,269
SfaxTunisia 18,61211,566
SousseTunisia 18,67211,603
SamsunTurkey 16,66610,357
SiirtTurkey 16,10310,007
SivasTurkey 16,57010,297
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4628,987
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,90011,745
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,98911,178
SarataUkraine 17,24310,715
SarnyUkraine 17,37410,796
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,89110,496
SumyUkraine 16,83310,460
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3428,912
SaltoUruguay 10,3006,400
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7866,703
Safford, AzUsa 11,1016,898
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5399,035
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9078,021
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8948,013
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9438,043
Salem, InUsa 13,2348,224
Salem, OrUsa 11,2226,973
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5467,175
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6707,252
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6997,270
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5956,584
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6606,624
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6538,484
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5316,544
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1798,189
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5126,533
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5576,560
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3198,277
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7368,536
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2198,214
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0837,508
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1637,558
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2348,224
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4767,131
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4657,124
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3707,687
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6047,211
Selma, AlUsa 12,7497,923
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3238,901
Seymour, InUsa 13,2348,224
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2548,236
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1437,546
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2467,610
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6847,882
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7327,912
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3588,301
Southport, NcUsa 13,5818,440
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9108,022
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6138,459
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7417,918
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7337,291
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1898,195
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0118,085
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5817,818
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8846,763
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0278,095
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8968,013
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4248,342
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2468,853
State College, PaUsa 13,9428,664
State University, MsUsa 12,6547,863
State University, NmUsa 11,2406,984
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7178,524
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8557,367
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8507,985
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7516,681
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7807,942
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4168,958
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3977,703
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3528,297
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4717,129
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7187,903
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6267,846
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1798,811
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1528,794
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3757,690
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8017,955
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0738,124
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,37111,416
SocotraYemen 13,6478,481
SenangaZambia 13,1738,186
SerenjeZambia 13,1298,159
SeshekeZambia 12,9908,072
SolweziZambia 13,4268,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -