New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7458,541
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6108,458
JuninArgentina 9,8586,126
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5107,153
JacobinaBrazil 13,1748,187
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9368,660
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8758,622
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2347,602
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0087,462
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4477,735
JiuquanChina 11,8647,372
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5307,165
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3038,266
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1488,170
JoensuuFinland 16,67010,359
JokioinenFinland 17,05210,596
JyvskylFinland 16,85210,472
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7669,797
JulianehbGreenland 16,34110,154
JagdalpurIndia 11,7097,276
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8204,860
JerusalemIsrael 16,42410,206
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5777,194
JosNigeria 16,43310,211
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,57110,298
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,56710,295
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4268,343
JhelumPakistan 13,2678,244
JiwaniPakistan 13,7938,571
JuliacaPeru 10,7966,709
JakutskRussia 12,0937,515
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0399,967
JenisejskRussia 13,3968,324
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8336,110
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2316,357
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7878,567
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4959,629
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8849,249
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9437,421
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,59512,176
JubaSudan 14,7439,161
JokkmokkSweden 16,72110,391
JönköpingSweden 17,66710,979
Jonkoping ASweden 17,67310,982
JendoubaTunisia 18,85211,715
JerbaTunisia 18,55711,531
JerseyUk 18,99111,801
JaltaUkraine 16,88710,494
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5287,785
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8277,971
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0828,129
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9958,075
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8388,599
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8527,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -