New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9828,689
ChlefAlgeria 19,39912,055
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,01811,818
CeresArgentina 10,1916,333
ChamicalArgentina 9,8746,136
ChepesArgentina 9,7746,074
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5595,319
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3096,406
CórdobaArgentina 9,9286,170
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9236,167
CorrientesArgentina 10,5986,586
CairnsAustralia 3,9082,428
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4301,510
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9843,718
CedunaAustralia 3,8872,415
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1551,961
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0122,493
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8901,796
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3322,692
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3571,465
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2382,633
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1356,920
CharnocksBarbados 13,8348,596
CotonouBenin 16,21710,077
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2137,589
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9597,432
CabroboBrazil 13,4928,384
CaceresBrazil 11,6497,239
CaetiteBrazil 12,7817,942
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8098,581
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4707,127
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2877,014
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7967,330
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5748,435
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8277,971
CaparaoBrazil 12,2067,585
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9427,421
CaratingaBrazil 12,2597,618
CaravelasBrazil 12,6107,836
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6957,889
CarolinaBrazil 13,0988,139
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3597,058
CataguasesBrazil 12,0787,506
CatalaoBrazil 12,0847,509
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7537,304
CaxiasBrazil 13,5878,443
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8906,767
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9868,691
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0327,477
ChapecoBrazil 10,9966,833
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0607,494
CipoBrazil 13,2938,260
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8968,014
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2637,621
CordeiroBrazil 12,0347,478
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7107,898
CorumbaBrazil 11,4017,085
CoximBrazil 11,6327,228
CrateusBrazil 13,7288,530
CuiabaBrazil 11,7997,332
CuritibaBrazil 11,3427,048
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1807,569
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6988,512
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5207,159
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4429,596
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1839,435
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0839,373
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1388,164
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4277,101
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8059,822
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8547,366
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5289,028
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0749,367
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2629,484
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2639,485
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5447,173
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1109,390
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0548,733
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,3828,937
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,3409,532
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7028,514
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2108,209
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0899,376
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6067,834
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0348,721
Comox, BcCanada 11,5197,158
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3058,268
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4288,966
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3857,696
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9767,442
ChicoChile 8,2655,136
ChillanChile 9,0065,597
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9265,547
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8426,116
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2585,131
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1855,707
ChangchunChina 10,6356,609
ChangduChina 11,3507,053
ChangshaChina 10,0286,231
ChengduChina 10,8276,728
ChongqingChina 10,5576,560
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3757,690
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,40811,439
CamagueyCuba 12,8337,975
CasablancaCuba 12,5757,814
ChebCzech Republic 18,33611,394
CopenhagenDenmark 17,90811,128
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4008,327
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2838,254
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3478,294
CanarEcuador 11,0746,881
CairoEgypt 16,65710,351
CaenFrance 18,96911,788
ChateaurouxFrance 19,14211,895
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7818,563
CocobeachGabon 15,4679,611
CologneGermany 18,54711,526
ChiosGreece 17,44610,841
CorfuGreece 18,00111,186
ConakryGuinea 16,48610,244
CatacamasHonduras 11,7227,284
CholutecaHonduras 11,5107,152
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4467,113
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3477,051
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3477,051
ChahbaharIran 13,9068,641
ClaremorrisIreland 18,44711,463
ClonesIreland 18,42211,448
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,40611,438
CorkIreland 18,65011,589
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,65511,593
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,91711,755
CameriItaly 18,83711,706
CampobassoItaly 18,46211,472
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,87111,726
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,87611,730
Cape FrascaItaly 18,97511,791
Cape MeleItaly 18,94211,771
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,40011,434
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,36311,411
CerviaItaly 18,61811,569
CiampinoItaly 18,63311,579
Cimone MountainItaly 18,74211,646
Cisa PassItaly 18,79111,677
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,69411,616
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,54711,525
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,33211,392
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,23011,329
ChibaJapan 9,1925,712
ChichibuJapan 9,2735,762
ChichijimaJapan 8,2585,132
ChoshiJapan 9,1755,701
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,46110,229
ChilekaMalawi 12,6367,852
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8727,999
ChitipaMalawi 13,2998,264
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0636,875
ComitanMexico 11,2967,019
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8493,634
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5307,165
ChoirMongolia 11,7467,299
CasablancaMorocco 19,21211,939
ChindeMozambique 12,2787,630
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4246,477
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 702437
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11572
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 770478
ChristchurchNew Zealand 489304
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 489304
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 489304
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 325202
CondegaNicaragua 11,5777,194
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1116,283
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6445,993
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9796,201
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8136,098
ChhorPakistan 13,1488,170
ChitralPakistan 13,5788,438
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0216,849
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0316,855
CajamarcaPeru 10,7746,695
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8946,770
ChiclayoPeru 10,6896,642
ChimbotePeru 10,6216,600
CuzcoPeru 10,8106,718
CzestochowaPoland 17,88411,114
CoimbraPortugal 19,61812,191
CalafatRomania 17,78011,049
CeahlauRomania 17,51810,886
ClujRomania 17,70111,000
ConstantaRomania 17,32410,765
CraiovaRomania 17,70411,002
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9388,661
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6039,075
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8437,981
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1217,532
Cape UelenRussia 11,8727,378
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3926,458
CaraRussia 12,0687,499
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3849,560
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3597,680
ChitaRussia 11,9027,396
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9007,395
CokurdahRussia 12,5177,778
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8007,333
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4697,127
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3736,446
CaceresSpain 19,78312,293
CadizSpain 19,56312,157
Ciudad RealSpain 19,89412,363
CordobaSpain 19,75012,273
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0446,863
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8516,121
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6045,968
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3126,408
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3296,419
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7506,059
ChumphonThailand 9,6836,017
CanakkaleTurkey 17,46510,853
CorumTurkey 16,76110,416
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3898,941
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1248,777
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,75511,654
CernovcyUkraine 17,49910,874
ChernigovUkraine 17,05710,599
CarrascoUruguay 10,1146,285
ColoniaUruguay 10,0496,245
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7078,518
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8828,005
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9988,699
Camden, ScUsa 13,3428,291
Canton, NyUsa 14,3418,912
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6797,879
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8468,604
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9199,271
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Casper, WyUsa 12,0487,487
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3927,079
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9168,647
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6108,457
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9548,050
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3628,303
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3578,300
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5348,410
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4158,336
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7658,553
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0158,088
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0718,122
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4889,003
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4909,004
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4698,370
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0807,507
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0347,478
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2588,239
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2588,239
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8776,759
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6408,476
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0807,507
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3378,288
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3548,298
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4978,387
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6967,889
Clark, SdUsa 12,7337,913
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5617,806
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0468,107
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8277,349
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6718,495
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1098,146
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7806,699
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4708,370
College Park, MdUsa 13,9258,653
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8817,383
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7647,932
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3308,283
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2568,238
Columbus, InUsa 13,2348,224
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4497,736
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5228,403
Conception, MoUsa 12,6357,851
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4197,717
Conway, ArUsa 12,5477,797
Conway, ScUsa 13,5018,390
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2588,860
Corning, ArUsa 12,6847,882
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4498,979
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6537,241
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0237,471
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1488,792
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1806,947
Covington, LaUsa 12,4517,737
Covington, TnUsa 12,7607,929
Crete, NeUsa 12,5567,802
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1697,562
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8439,224
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8439,224
CaracasVenezuela 13,0338,099
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1408,166
CoroVenezuela 12,8627,992
ChipataZambia 12,9728,061
ChomaZambia 12,9308,035
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3287,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -