New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9659,921
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,6179,705
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7649,796
YaoundeCameroon 15,7059,759
YokoCameroon 15,8539,851
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9659,299
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9508,048
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8357,976
YanjiChina 10,3506,431
YichangChina 10,3276,418
YinchuanChina 11,2657,000
YiningChina 13,3008,265
YariguiesColombia 12,2017,582
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3338,285
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3408,290
YazdIran 14,8099,202
YakushimaJapan 9,1365,677
YamagataJapan 9,4455,869
YamaguchiJapan 9,4475,871
YokkaichiJapan 9,2795,766
YokohamaJapan 9,1955,714
YonagoJapan 9,4765,888
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0475,622
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7664,205
YeMyanmar 10,1406,301
YolaNigeria 16,23010,086
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6916,022
YurimaguasPeru 11,0606,873
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1289,400
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2326,358
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7969,194
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4877,138
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7877,325
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9287,412
York, PaUsa 13,9698,681
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7538,546
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7606,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -