New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7178,524
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8258,591
KhostAfghanistan 13,5938,447
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8528,608
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6224,736
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9933,103
KlagenfurtAustria 18,38811,426
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8279,835
KandiBenin 16,73210,397
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8177,343
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0008,700
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9978,698
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8147,341
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2428,229
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1918,819
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6977,890
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2768,250
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1239,398
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4388,972
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4388,350
KashiChina 13,4518,359
KunmingChina 10,4946,521
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6999,134
KhargaEgypt 16,45310,224
KosseirEgypt 16,18910,060
KajaaniFinland 16,64510,343
KuopioFinland 16,73710,401
KuusamoFinland 16,47510,238
KarlsruheGermany 18,63611,580
KasselGermany 18,40511,437
KonstanzGermany 18,68011,608
KumasiGhana 16,30110,129
KalamataGreece 17,76011,036
KerkiraGreece 18,00111,186
Kythira IslandGreece 17,64910,967
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,8759,865
Kap TobinGreenland 16,48210,242
KankanGuinea 16,66910,358
KindiaGuinea 16,55810,289
KissidougouGuinea 16,55010,284
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3464,565
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4535,874
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4525,873
KeszthelyHungary 18,17311,293
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,21610,698
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4287,102
KotaIndia 12,6217,843
KozhikodeIndia 11,6977,269
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1433,817
KermanIran 14,4979,009
KermanshahIran 15,5269,648
Khoram AbadIran 15,3889,563
KilkennyIreland 18,59511,555
KingstonJamaica 12,7027,893
KagoshimaJapan 9,2515,749
KanazawaJapan 9,4365,864
KaruizawaJapan 9,3315,798
KatsuuraJapan 9,1395,679
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2385,741
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0326,234
KobeJapan 9,3185,790
KochiJapan 9,2895,772
KofuJapan 9,2635,756
KumagayaJapan 9,2765,764
KumamotoJapan 9,3605,816
KumejimaJapan 8,9825,582
KureJapan 9,4005,841
KushiroJapan 9,7756,074
KutchanJapan 9,8926,147
KyotoJapan 9,3255,794
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4798,376
KitaleKenya 14,1738,807
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2049,448
KufraLibya 16,94010,526
KaunasLithuania 17,39710,811
KlaipedaLithuania 17,49910,874
KybartaiLithuania 17,47010,856
KarongaMalawi 13,2408,227
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1085,660
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9894,964
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9425,557
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9805,580
KuantanMalaysia 8,8545,502
KuchingMalaysia 8,0985,032
KayesMali 17,06810,606
KeniebaMali 16,90110,502
KidalMali 17,56110,912
KitaMali 16,96110,540
KoutiaMali 16,93210,522
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4973,416
KisinevMoldova 17,29010,744
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2877,014
KhatgalMongolia 12,4867,759
KhovdMongolia 12,8487,984
KhujirtMongolia 12,0937,515
KhutagMongolia 12,2707,625
KenitraMorocco 19,32612,009
KalewaMyanmar 11,0016,836
KathaMyanmar 10,9126,781
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6936,023
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7906,705
KengtungMyanmar 10,4496,493
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0926,893
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2727,626
KathmanduNepal 12,0157,466
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4501,522
KaikouraNew Zealand 338210
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 187116
KaitokeNew Zealand 14590
KarioiNew Zealand 9358
KawerauNew Zealand 222138
KanoNigeria 16,67510,362
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9086,157
KarasjokNorway 16,32710,145
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,50310,876
KristiansandNorway 17,83711,084
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,34210,776
KhasabOman 14,3328,906
KarachiPakistan 13,3398,289
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3338,285
KhanpurPakistan 13,2638,242
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5518,421
KororPalau 6,7904,220
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,89311,119
KlodzkoPoland 18,05911,222
KoszalinPoland 17,85411,095
KrakowPoland 17,87111,105
KalakanRussia 11,9887,450
KaliningradRussia 17,58810,929
KamenskoeRussia 11,4407,109
KandalaksaRussia 16,28210,118
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8049,821
KazanRussia 15,8279,835
KemRussia 16,32810,146
KerchRussia 16,71810,389
KhabarovskRussia 10,6496,617
KirenskRussia 12,5807,817
KirovRussia 15,7839,808
KljuciRussia 10,8166,721
KolpasevRussia 13,8798,625
KorfRussia 11,2056,963
KostromaRussia 16,31010,135
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1938,199
KotlasRussia 15,9039,883
KrasnodarRussia 16,50110,254
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0969,381
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2999,507
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2298,220
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,8949,256
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7429,782
KurganRussia 14,8129,204
KurskRussia 16,71710,388
KyraRussia 11,7807,321
KigaliRwanda 14,2128,831
KoldaSenegal 16,79810,439
KabalaSierra Leone 16,53810,277
KosiceSlovakia 17,82211,075
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8097,339
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1616,314
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0426,862
KadugliSudan 15,4079,574
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8619,856
KassalaSudan 15,2739,491
KhartoumSudan 15,5809,681
KostiSudan 15,3769,555
KalmarSweden 17,66510,977
KaresuandoSweden 16,49310,249
KarlstadSweden 17,55210,907
KristianstadSweden 17,81111,068
KamishliSyria 16,13410,026
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9156,162
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4805,891
Khon KaenThailand 9,8406,115
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7506,059
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7836,079
KairouanTunisia 18,70811,625
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,51310,261
KarsTurkey 16,09310,000
KastamonuTurkey 16,87510,486
KayseriTurkey 16,66910,359
KonyaTurkey 16,89310,498
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8719,241
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3098,892
KinlossUk 18,06011,223
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,73910,402
KievUkraine 17,12610,642
KirillovkaUkraine 16,73310,398
KirovogradUkraine 17,03610,587
KlepininoUkraine 16,89210,497
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,91210,509
Kovel’Ukraine 17,50510,878
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,96510,542
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4428,353
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9627,434
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6097,835
Keene, NhUsa 14,4849,001
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4918,384
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8757,379
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7127,900
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0787,506
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2636,999
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1667,560
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6368,473
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0716,879
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2108,209
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2596,996
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0287,474
KabompoZambia 13,3868,318
KabweZambia 13,0998,140
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1038,142
KafirondaZambia 13,2998,264
KaomaZambia 13,2388,226
KasamaZambia 13,3718,309
KasempaZambia 13,3178,275
KawambwaZambia 13,5238,403
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8087,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -