New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kopua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kopua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kopua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2678,866
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,72611,637
HuamboAngola 13,8028,576
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2263,247
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4051,495
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4191,503
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7092,305
Horta, FaialAzores 17,87211,106
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9687,437
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1849,435
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1949,442
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8998,637
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5829,683
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6258,467
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7847,944
Hope, BcCanada 11,6607,245
HaikouChina 9,5475,933
HailarChina 11,3717,066
HamiChina 12,3997,705
HetanChina 13,0238,093
HavanaCuba 12,5597,804
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3978,325
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4348,348
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1898,196
HelwanEgypt 16,64910,346
HurguadaEgypt 16,29610,126
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,56510,915
HelsinkiFinland 17,04710,593
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,02210,577
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7602,958
HamburgGermany 18,18711,302
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,18811,302
HannoverGermany 18,29911,371
HelgolandGermany 18,22111,323
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,55811,532
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,42910,831
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7609,794
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2824,525
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3344,558
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,22010,701
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8967,392
HaifaIsrael 16,48710,245
HaboroJapan 10,0056,217
HachijojimaJapan 8,9615,568
HachinoheJapan 9,6275,982
HagiJapan 9,4735,887
HakodateJapan 9,7846,080
HamadaJapan 9,4875,895
HamamatsuJapan 9,2115,724
HikoneJapan 9,3265,796
HimejiJapan 9,3565,814
HiradoJapan 9,4715,885
HirooJapan 9,7416,053
HiroshimaJapan 9,4205,854
HitaJapan 9,3955,838
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3025,780
HunLibya 17,85111,093
HomboriMali 17,25810,724
HomalinMyanmar 11,0726,880
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2676,380
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 395245
HighbankNew Zealand 542337
HokitikaNew Zealand 531330
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 925575
HororataNew Zealand 526327
HyderabadPakistan 13,2558,237
HuanucoPeru 10,7546,682
HelPoland 17,68910,992
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6476,616
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7069,138
HatangaRussia 13,6888,506
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1989,444
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7838,565
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6419,719
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,06611,227
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7702,343
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0956,273
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2776,386
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8816,762
HalaibSudan 15,7399,780
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3249,522
HudeibaSudan 15,6259,709
HaparandaSweden 16,65810,351
HarnosandSweden 17,12210,640
HamaSyria 16,43710,214
HassakahSyria 16,15310,037
Hua HinThailand 9,7756,074
HakkariTurkey 15,9399,905
Hull, EnglandUk 18,47111,478
HersonUkraine 17,01910,576
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,39910,812
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8107,339
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5249,025
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9538,049
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9918,694
Hart, MiUsa 13,5018,389
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3888,941
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6387,853
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0468,107
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2787,630
Hays, KsUsa 12,2897,637
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7136,657
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4237,720
Helena, MtUsa 11,9687,437
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0348,721
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6898,507
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3198,277
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6697,252
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6897,885
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8287,972
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6677,872
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1248,777
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0118,085
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4708,370
Holly, CoUsa 12,0137,465
Homer, AkUsa 11,4747,130
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1928,198
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0018,079
Horton, KsUsa 12,5777,815
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2787,630
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6388,475
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6138,459
Houma, LaUsa 12,3057,647
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9687,437
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4618,365
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9278,033
Huron, SdUsa 12,6817,880
HanoiVietnam 9,9536,185
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1055,658
HarareZimbabwe 12,6267,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -